rosehip, your must for this bridge
I'm sure you've heard a thousand and one times about the creams and lotions of rosehip. But do you really know what its benefits are?? Today we are going to talk about this ingredient, and why it is important to include it in our beauty routine.
1. Origen natural
Rosehip oil comes from the seeds of the bush Rosa rubiginosa, native to the Andes in the case of Repavar. We are facing an oil of natural origin without chemical products that can damage our skin.
2. Regenerative and repairing effect
It has a repairing effect on the skin as it helps the formation of collagen and elastic fibers, very useful to avoid the formation of abnormal scars and, in turn prevents water loss, so it increases the hydration capacity of the skin surface, making the skin smooth and luminous.
3. Antioxidant and antiaging power
Being composed mainly of essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid (omega 6) and linolenic (omega 3), antioxidants and vitamins A, C and E, has enormous power against free radicals that cause skin aging, For this reason, it is a powerful anti-aging product that combats the appearance of wrinkles and reduces spots caused by sun exposure..
Rosehip oil has multiple uses, among them stand out- Its anti-aging power and the ability to reduce spots caused by the sun.- Improving the degree of hydration of the skin.- Healing.- Produces an increase in the elasticity and texture of the skin.
Have we convinced you to include rosehip among your favorites?? Try the line Instituto Español , and tell us the results.